Volunteer of the Year/Month
PROGRAM DESCRIPTION
At each general meeting, volunteers are nominated from the floor for Outstanding Volunteer Service, and
then at the following month's board meeting, 2 volunteers are selected.  As always,
THANK YOU to all
volunteers for their time and dedication to our local youth.

2012
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR - Skip Hammond
January - Val Taylor (Football)
February - Brenda Hutson
March - Ashley Daffron (dance)
April - Ken Kellner (Dungeons)
May - Dottie Drury (Football Cheerleading)
June - Tim Dodge (Lacrosse)
July - Dave Darr (Edgestock)
August - Mike Gamble (Softball), Mike Warren (Baseball)
September -  Reg Berterman (Field-House)
October - Tim Hutson; Debbie Smith (Karate)
November - Skip Hammond (Dungeons)
December - Barb Darr

2011
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR - Missi Jablonski

2010
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR - Debbie Smith

2009
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR - Kathy Darr
August - Mike Gamble (Softball), notable Ernie Brittain & Mike Secvick (U19 Baseball)
July - Mike Warren (Baseball), Tim Dodge (Girls Lax)
June - Debbie Smith (Karate), Dave Darr (Edgestock),
notable Cindy Petry (Tap & ballet)
May - Tim & Brenda Hutson (Softball Concessions)
April - Kathy Darr (Easter Egg Hunt), Ray Weinreich (Indoor Soccer),
Holley Winchester (Comp Cheerleading), Rick & Gina Moxley,
Alisha Swiger (Parade)
March - Barb Darr (Volunteer Dance), Dottie Drury (Cheerleading)
February - Jermaine Cornish (Football),
notable Rob Fendlay (Soccer)

2008
VOLUNTEERS OF THE YEAR - Tim Hutson & Tim Dodge
December - Stacy Patterson (Boys Lax), Julie Fox (Breakfast w/Santa)
November - Gina Moxley (Dungeons Concessions)
October - Tim Lidard (Dungeons), Bryan Parks (Dungeons)
September - Jen Zacherl (Dungeons)
August - Tim Dodge (Summer Lax Clinic)
July - Rick Moxley (Baseball)
June - Dave Darr (Edgestock), Mike Gamble (Softball)
May - Brenda Hutson (Tap & Ballet), Cindy Petrey (Tap & Ballet)
April - Ray Weinreich (Indoor Soccer), Amy Weinreich (Indoor Soccer)
March - Kathy Darr (Easter Egg Hunt), Barb Darr (Volunteer Dance)
February - Jermaine Cornish (Football)
January - Julie Fox (Lunch with Santa), Tim Hutson (Lunch with Santa)

2007
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR - Alisha Swiger
December - Pete Christensen (Boys Indoor Lax), Dottie Drury (Football Cheer)

2006
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR - Brenda Hutson
November - Zack Taylor (Football), Val Taylor (Football)
October - Bryan Parks (Dungeons), Jen Zacherl (Dungeons)
September - Ernie Brittain (Baseball), Guli Parks (Dungeons Set-up)
August - Gina Moxley (Baseball), Rick Moxley (Baseball)
July - Stacy Casey (Softball), Alisha Swiger (Softball)
June - Dave Darr (Edgestock), Tim Hutson (Edgestock)
May - Brenda Hutson (Tap & Ballet), Cindy Petrey (Tap & Ballet)
April - Jim Buettner (Indoor Soccer), Bill Bryant (Girls Basketball)
March - Julie Fox (Volunteer Dance), Greg Rogers (Girls Basketball)
February - Barb Darr (Volunteer Dance), Kathy Darr (Volunteer Dance)
January - Ted Gensicki (Co-ed Soccer), Jason Sandbek (Girls Soccer)

2005
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR - Brenda Hutson, Jim Buettner, Zack Taylor
December - Jay Bechtel (Boys Indoor Lacrosse), Dottie Drury (Cheerleading)
November - Ted Gensicki (Co-ed Soccer), Jason Sandbeck (Girls Soccer), Zack & Val Taylor (Football)
October - Dan Mroz (Dungeons), Jim Huber (Dungeons)
September - Rick Moxley (Parade), Gina Moxley (Parade)
August - Kathy Darr (Baseball tournament concessions), Chantel McCluskey (Cheerleading)
July - Marianne Wujek (Softball), Harry Wujek (Baseball)
June - Alisha Swiger (Competition Cheerleading), Ernie Brittain (Baseball)
May - Craig Doyle (Boys Lacrosse), Mike Zellers (Girls Lacrosse)
April - Brenda Hutson (Tap & Ballet), Cindy Petrey (Tap & Ballet)
March - Barb Darr (Volunteer Dance), Julie Fox (Volunteer Dance)
February - Jim Buettner (Indoor Soccer), Greg Rogers (Girls Basketball), Bill Bryant (Girls Basketball)
January - Sherrie Poole (Indoor Lacrosse), Dave Darr (Dungeons)
December - Jay Bechtel (Indoor Lacrosse), Dottie Drury (Cheerleading)

2004
VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR - Barb Darr
November - Zack Taylor (Football), Val Taylor (Football), Dottie Drury (Cheerleading)
October - Brenda Hutson (Dungeon Concessions), Julie Fox (Dungeons Tour Guides)
September - Diane Sauer (Karate), Jason Sandbeck (Girls Soccer)
August - Patty Harlow (Tap & Ballet), Dean Alford (Spring Indoor Soccer)
July - Ernie Brittain (Baseball), Bob McCarty (Baseball)
June - Craig Doyle (Boys Lacrosse), Jim Diffenbaugh (Fieldhouse), Paula Diffenbaugh (Fieldhouse)
May - Jim Bailey (Boys Basketball), Greg Rogers (Girls Basketball)
April - Beth Long (Parade), Rick Moxley (Parade), Gina Moxley (Parade)
March - Barb Darr (Volunteer Dance), Jim Buettner (Indoor Soccer)
February - Jay Bechtel (Indoor Lacrosse), Sherrie Poole (Indoor Lacrosse)
January - Dave Darr (Dungeons), Lisa Boemmel (Co-ed Soccer), Ted Gensicki (Co-ed Soccer)

2003
VOLUNTEERS OF THE YEAR - Barb & Dave Darr
December - Ed McCormack (Football), John Michalski (Football)
November - Dave Darr (Dungeons), Lisa Boemmel  & Ted Gensicki (Co-ed Outdoor Soccer)
October - Diane Sauer (Karate Tournament)
September - Mary Gobble (Girls Lacrosse), Liz Michalski (Fieldhouse)
August - Kirk Watts (Softball), Gina Moxley (Baseball)
July - Craig Doyle (Boys Lacrosse), Julie Fox (Aerobics)
June - Rick Moxley (Baseball), Harry Wujeck (Baseball)
May - Marlena Trotta (Girls Lacrosse), Danielle Alderson (Girls Lacrosse)
April - Bill Bryant (Girls Basketball), Beth Long (Parade)
March - Jim Bailey (Boys Basketball), Jim Buettner (Indoor Soccer)
February - Barb Darr (Volunteer Dance), Ron Gajewski (Dungeons Concessions)
January - Marianne Wujeck (By-Law Committee), John Michalski (Football)

PAST VOLUNTEERS OF THE YEAR
2002 - Dave Darr
2001 - Barb Darr
2000 - Patty Harlow
1999 - Wendy Miller, Pam Yeatman
1998 - Pam Yeatman
1997 - Paula Neubauer
1996 - Don Felty
1995 - Mary McLaughlin
1994 - John Ketchum
1993 - Don Felty
1992 - Chris Norris
1991 - Sandy Kirkpatrick
1990 - Tim Norris
1989 - Fred Chester
1988 - Patty Sauwerwald
1987 - Greg Kirkpatrick
1986 - Becky Smith
1985 - Bob Smith
1984 - John Mongan
1983 - Roger Rudacille
1982 - Sharon Rome
1981 - Marion Lawson
1980 - Al Rome
1979 - John Mongan
1978 - Jan Golliday
1977 - Jan Golliday
1976 - Joe Bruno
1975 - Gerry Stachowiak
1974 - Al Nistico
1973 - Tony Diodato
1972 - Audry Dauses
www.esprec.com